Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 208.729.058.188.933202.48
AnnualSep 197.527.857.287.484211.00
AnnualSep 186.436.636.326.38412-0.54
QuarterlySep 182.062.171.982.044402.92
QuarterlyDec 181.601.711.421.634221.10
QuarterlyMar 191.821.911.701.83431-0.28
QuarterlyJun 191.821.951.681.83422-0.27
Long Term Growth 14.3518.7010.0014.352100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 174.894.93-0.83
AnnualSep 163.293.135.11
AnnualSep 152.482.80-11.43
QuarterlyJun 181.511.63-7.50
QuarterlyMar 181.541.3712.57
QuarterlyDec 171.301.0918.86
QuarterlySep 171.651.69-2.51
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters