Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 196.736.746.716.732000.00
AnnualSep 185.946.005.845.964000.00
AnnualSep 174.965.054.924.944000.00
QuarterlyJun 171.381.461.281.404000.00
QuarterlySep 171.501.591.451.484000.00
QuarterlyDec 171.231.261.171.244000.00
QuarterlyMar 181.391.471.321.394000.00
Long Term Growth 10.3510.7010.0010.352000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 163.293.135.11
QuarterlyJun 161.080.7249.17
QuarterlySep 160.890.7518.98
QuarterlyDec 161.030.6460.94
QuarterlyMar 171.051.10-4.76
AnnualSep 152.482.80-11.43
AnnualSep 142.662.564.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters