Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 208.328.937.648.403000.00
AnnualSep 197.487.627.287.514000.00
AnnualSep 186.426.466.386.424000.00
QuarterlyJun 181.621.771.551.574000.00
QuarterlySep 181.972.061.841.994000.00
QuarterlyDec 181.621.671.581.614000.00
QuarterlyMar 191.801.921.681.804000.00
Long Term Growth 13.0016.0010.0013.002100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 174.894.93-0.83
AnnualSep 163.293.135.11
AnnualSep 152.482.80-11.43
QuarterlyMar 181.541.3712.57
QuarterlyDec 171.301.0918.86
QuarterlySep 171.651.69-2.51
QuarterlyJun 171.161.38-16.09
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters