Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 196.056.754.866.553000.00
AnnualSep 185.795.905.655.804000.00
AnnualSep 174.944.954.924.944000.00
QuarterlySep 171.701.711.691.704000.00
QuarterlyDec 171.171.221.081.194000.00
QuarterlyMar 181.311.421.221.304000.00
QuarterlyJun 181.481.601.411.454000.00
Long Term Growth 11.0012.0010.0011.002000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 163.293.135.11
QuarterlySep 160.890.7518.98
QuarterlyDec 161.030.6460.94
QuarterlyMar 171.051.10-4.76
QuarterlyJun 171.161.38-16.09
AnnualSep 152.482.80-11.43
AnnualSep 142.662.564.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters